List of Banks Headquarters in Texas

Texas is a state in the South Central region of the United States. At 268,596 square miles, and with more than 29.1 million residents in 2020, it is the second-largest U.S. state by both area and population.

Bank (Login Tutorial)Phone NumberRouting NumberYear Founded
1st National Bank of Texas254-554-66991119062711901
Affiliated Bank800-395-39003119788181959
AimBank1(888) 692-46221113210631925
Allegiance Bank281-894-32001130257232007
Alliance Bank903-885-21871119019751888
Amarillo National Bank806-378-80001113242191892
Amegy Bank800-287-03011130112581989
American Bank of Commerce1-888-902-25521113239221962
American Bank of Texas(800) 567-18171119016451971
American First National Bank713-596-28131130241061997
Anahuac National Bank866-526-32281131071621976
Arrowhead Bank325-247-57411149205261923
Austin Bank1-800-644-92751131032761900
Ballinger National Bank325-365-35121113026001997
Bandera Bank830-796-37111149183051986
Bank of DeSoto972-780-77771119166981986
Bank of South Texas956-687-42601149171571986
Bank of Texas214-987-88401110143251910
Beal Bank USA1-877-879-23253119933301988
Benchmark Bank972-673-40001119020551964
Broadway Bank800-531-76501140219331941
BTH Bank903-763-22641119124981890
Burton State Bank1-800-791-25251131098301906
Central National Bank & Leading Independent Bank254-751-37091119071991977
Ciera Bank855-482-68971119052271890
Citizens National Bank (Texas)903-657-85211119031511930
Citizens State Bank800-989-29561119099931967
Classic Bank800-789-64611119028061889
Coleman County State Bank(325) 625-21721113218141915
Colonial Savings800-937-60013119722381952
Comerica Bank800-266-3742​0670120991849
Commercial Bank of Texas800-723-76011110000381901
Community National Bank (Texas)432-262-16011163128731984
Compass Bank800-266-72770620011861964
Crockett National Bank800-588-67141113125351893
Cypress Bank903-856-66533119740321977
Ennis State Bank(972) 875-96761119203121933
Extraco Bank1-866-398-72261119005811933
Extraco Banks866-398-72261119005811902
Falcon International Bank(956) 723-22651149158031986
First Bank Texas325-854-12951113049121885
First Command Bank1-888-763-76001119936951997
First Federal Community Bank903-784-51953119727041922
First National Bank of Central Texas1-254-772-93301119246801901
First National Bank of Huntsville936-295-57011131040001890
First National Bank Texas800-677-98011119062711901
First State Bank Central Texas877-276-55541119100051909
First State Bank Livingston, Texas1-866-546-82731131054651910
First State Bank of Burnet(512) 756-21911149073871908
First State Bank of Uvalde830-278-62311149024051907
First State Bank940-665-17111119014671905
First Texas Bank855-579-65651119039311898
First-Lockhart National Bank512-620-91811149032131889
Firstmark Credit Union800-683-12113140885561932
Fort Hood National Bank800-477-98011119023981965
Frontier Bank of Texas844-512-77871149255472007
Frost Bank800-513-76781140000931868
Gilmer National Bank903-843-56531119056121901
Golden Bank(713) 777-38381130155001985
Grand Bank of Texas972-264-48111119066241975
Grandview Bank817-866-33161119069961890
Green Bank713-316-70701130241642007
Guadalupe National Bank830-792-19991149258642008
Guaranty Bank & Trust888-572-98811119153271913
Hamlin National Bank325-576-27311113043071907
Happy State Bank806-358-5100111310870.1908
Herring Bank1-866-348-34351113028461899
Huntington State Bank888-890-60801131236671961
IBC Bank1-866-902-58601149025281966
Incommons Bank254-562-38211119034651882
Industry State Bank979-357-44371131110771911
Inter National Bank956-574-85001149152721985
Inwood National Bank214-351-73301110010401964
Jefferson Bank210) 736-76000865006341946
Karnes County National Bank1 (830) 780-33171149112341901
Kleberg Bank361-592-85011149126861905
Lamar National Bank903-785-07011119098701980
LegacyTexas Bank972-578-50001119012341952
Legend Bank800-873-56041119032901890
Llano National Bank325-247-57011149115061983
Lone Star Bank713-358-94001130252992006
Lone Star Capital Bank(210) 496-61161149170921999
Lone Star National Bank1-800-580-03221149116871983
Lone Star State Bank of West Texas877-503-77171113257971919
Mills County State Bank1-800-285-22161119067471908
Mineola Community Bank903-569-26023119725261934
Navy Army Community Credit Union800-622-36313149785431955
Normangee State Bank1-877/276-55541119148811912
NorthStar Bank of Texas800-460-66341119048171973
Panola National Bank1-800-500-10441119131701983
Pilgrim Bank877-303-31111119136881911
Pioneer Bank (Texas)1-844-746-22651149941092007
Plains State Bank+1 713-559-68001113232071957
PlainsCapital Bank866.762.83921113229941955
PointBank940-686-60601119060061884
Post Oak Bank713-439-39001130249572004
Prosperity Bank1-800-531-14011110937151983
R Bank1-800-500-10441149260122009
Randolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union (RBFCU)(210) 945-38003140896811952
Rio Bank1.877.631.78901149154471985
Round Top State Bank979-249-31511131148961912
Sage Capital Bank830-672-85851149137111984
Sanger Bank877-472-92311119173091987
Security Service Federal Credit Union1.800.527.73283140886371956
Shelby Savings Bank936-598-56883131926471979
Southside Bank903-531-71111119236071960
SouthStar Bank512-288-33221131199851905
Southwest Bank817-298-56001119007561963
Sovereign Bank972-713-11402313726912004
Spirit of Texas Bank1-877-302-18361131069851976
Spring Hill State Bank903-759-07511119074291977
State Bank of Texas972.252.60001110174581987
Sundown State Bank1.855.688.06891113014361963
Synergy Bank940-383-07001119937471998
T Bank972-720-90001110249752004
Texana Bank(903) 334-09001119165881914
Texas Advantage Community Bank281-388-52001131254452006
Texas Bank800-281-38891119024241966
Texas Capital Bank877-839-22651110179791997
Texas Champion Bank800-242-30221149147231912
Texas Citizens Bank713-948-94941130252602006
Texas Community Bank956-722-83331149248102003
Texas First Bank409-948-19931131102561973
Texas First State Bank254-896-23711119089491906
Texas Gulf Bank800-467-7261131154841913
Texas Heritage Bank1-800-926-38141119065011931
Texas National Bank903-586-09311131156171985
Texas Regional Bank1-800-580-65361119007852008
Texas Star Bank903-482-52341119057641890
Texas State Bank877-556-79071113239061926
The Bank & Trust830-774-25551149013701910
The Marfa National Bank877-729-43441123047331907
Third Coast Bank(877) 276-55501130941492008
Titan Bank888-360-13001119107621907
United Heritage Credit Union512-435-45453149771881957
Vista Bank844-850-16991113145751912
Wallis State Bank713-580-99001131133921906
Wellington State Bank806-447-25511113085521906
West Texas National Bank877‐493‐78621123046781904
West Texas State Bank432-367-50001123218391937
WestStar Bank915-532-10001120176191990
Woodforest Bank1-877-968-79623149728531980
Zapata National Bank956-765-43021149237561961
Headquarters in Texas

Know about Texas

State AbbreviationTX
StatehoodDecember 29, 1845
State CapitalAustin
Number of Counties254
State Population27,469,114
State Population Density104.9 (People / Square mile)
State MottoFriendship
State FlowerBluebonnet
State TreePecan
State BirdMockingbird
State NicknameLone Star State
State Area Codes210, 214, 254, 281, 325, 361, 409, 430, 432, 469, 512, 682, 713, 737, 806, 817, 830, 903, 915, 936, 940, 956, 972, 979
Texas

Thanks For Visiting this website any doubt you can comment below, you want to latest updates this type of useful information just follow on  Google News.